Demande visa tourisme et divers
Bienvenus
Connexion / S'enregistrer

Easy to Get Student Schengen Visa 2018 | Time to Get Student Schengen Visa | Good News for Students

Chargement...

Merci ! Partagez avec vos amis !

URL

Vous avez aimé cette vidéo, merci de votre vote !

Sorry, only registred users can create playlists.
URL


Ajoutées by Mouradtech de Video Visa DIvers
0 Vues

Description

A student visa best translates into a genuine authorization the government of the designated country issues to students who are already accepted at a certified educational establishment. The holder of this type of visa is not required to have the citizenship of the designated country in order to follow studies yet it is no immigrant visa either. Every student with the citizenship of a country that requires a visa to enter the Schengen zone must obtain a student visa in order to follow studies in the educational institute of the designated Schengen country.

Who needs a Schengen Visa?
The students who are not citizens of any European country yet still wish to come and study in Europe must apply for Schengen student visa. Together with the visa, if the duration of the studies is longer than 90 days as it happens with most of the students that wish to complete a whole academic year or even more, students must also apply for the residency permit that allows you to reside in the designated country for a period of one whole year.
hat documentation is required?
First of all, the student must download the application form from the internet and fill it completely and sincerely. You can electronically fill in the form for a Schengen Visa and print it out. The signed application form must be followed by other mandatory documents, handed personally at the consulate/embassy or the representative of the country you are planning to study in.

A valid travel document/ passport (At least 3 months up to its expiration date)
Documentation to prove how you intend to support your stay in Europe. You may present the following as a proof of means of subsistence: cash in convertible currency, travellers cheques, cheque books for a foreign currency account, credit cards or any other means that guarantees funds in hard currency.
Proof regarding your accommodation. This is not necessarily required in case the students proves that he/she will have sufficient funds to maintain themselves during their stay in the foreign Schengen country.
Two current passport-sized photos (Appropriate for the designated embassy/consulate)
Travel itinerary
Medical/travel insurance valid for your entire stay in the Schengen country
Letter of acceptance from your university
A bank receipt to prove you have paid the processing fee
Depending on the embassy/consulate that you will be applying to, they might require additional documents to assure the request and the information are genuine, as for example, some embassies/consulates require a certificate that proves you have no legal issues pending or a criminal record. As, the students must personally hand the documentation at the previously made appointment (as usually it is required), the person in charge at the embassy/consulate will notify you if there is any additional documentation needed and the nature of that documentation.

►Follow us on YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC2CjBr-3QRctIbehmOIgHQw
►Follow us on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Life-Time-Work-498416787212128/?ref=br_rs
►Follow us on Google Plus: https://plus.google.com/u/0/110553927239940582035

Commentaires désactivés.
RSS